Thursday, 31 December 2015

Learn To Be Lonely

I hadn't planned on any New Year's post or the like - or anything for the next few weeks. Yet here it is. Simply because something finally clicked in my head.

Why do divorced guys get married again? And again, and (sometimes) yet again? Three-four marriages?

They can't stand the loneliness.

Which finally explains a guy I know who just got taken (again) by his latest Russian bride. That's his original chick and two Russian girls so far. I wonder if he's going to try for #3 Russian bride - or maybe he'll go for Brazilian, or Argentinean, or Filipino, or whatever the du jour of the moment happens to be.

Happy fuckin' Christmas mate. Are you going to stop banging your head into the wall any time soon? You must be about broke by now.

Admittedly, thinking about it, it's only us old farts who go around doing stupid shit like second-third-fourth marriages. We still cling, in some weird way, to the idea of "the one".

There is no "One". The world isn't filled with elves, fairies, and unicorns that shit rainbows. It runs on blood, sweat and diesel.

The younger generation has it much easier than us old farts. They can generally read the writing on the wall. That is probably why the stereotype of the fat no-hoper young guy living in the 'rents basement and playing video games came into being. Boilerplate shaming language flung around by feminists and fucktards with an agenda, to describe a situation that they can't otherwise figure.

Like I said in "What is MGTOW" - it doesn't matter what the fuck you do. So long as it's your choice and you are in control of your life as much as possible.

The younger generation read the writing on the wall. They have many stellar examples and pillars of female respectability to enjoy the company of.

Why, even our bestest friend mattress girl is lauded as a paragon of wonderfulness. Something that all of teh wimminz should aspire to.

Of course, there's GamerGate - ComicGate - the other various Social Justice Warrior pussies who got their digs in while they could - the guys getting fired over a bad joke because Sarkeesian decided to take offence -

Yeah, the younger generation got their heads down. Fuckin' sensible, those guys. They know it's better to be lonely, than to be shafted. Way better than playing Russian Roulette with half the chambers loaded. Add another bullet for each marriage after the first.

Which makes a whole lotta sense. Most younger guys who are effective MGTOW never even read about it on the interwebs. They don't bother coming out here. They already know all this shit. They got eyes, they can see, they got brains, they can think. These days it truly doesn't take much to smell the shit and connect the dots. Her age doesn't matter much - the problems are relentless from the majority of women (maybe 80%).

It's just us older farts, and the guys still shaking off the blinkers and brainwashing, who have wandered into the manosphere. Trying to get a few answers. Pity that it's so full of scammers and con artists.

If you ever see me selling anything - some kinda infobook or the like - you know that I've sold my soul out and become a scammer.

Monday, 21 December 2015

Female Life Choice Stupidity

Hold tight, this is gonna be harsh. Feminists, rejoice in your screwing-up and screwing-over of your own sisters. And the next generation of kiddies too. As a minimum.

So here, I am going to dig into the Child Poverty Monitor for New Zealand (note that the website says 2015, but it's actually based on 2012 statistics - it's supposed to be updated every 5 years). Here is the opening graphics from that page:
I will say, I find these pictures hard to take - 'cause I'm a really soft-hearted bastard when it comes to kids, grouchy and mean-spirited as I might come across here. You'd probably expect me to make nasty comments about if they're better boiled, roasted, or fried.

Have to admire the marketing and artistry that went into those images. Especially the kid with the Buzzy Bee - brings back memories of the one that my brother and I shared as a kid. Very well-designed to tug the heartstrings. You will note that the only male father-type shown isn't the type of man who wears a suit.

Now to give these numbers a cold, hard look:

14% material hardship
9% severe poverty
29% income poverty

Which adds up to: 52% of New Zealand children living in conditions of poverty. Of course, they may be misrepresenting the numbers - however, material hardship/income poverty/severe poverty I will assume to be completely separate poverty brackets. So I can with reasonable confidence add them together to get total poverty percentages.

Here's another nasty statistic. In New Zealand, 49% of children are born to single mothers (according to the NZ Government's own statistics).

Hmmm. Interesting.

What is the most important decision that any woman can make in her entire life?


Who she has them with. When she has them. Where she has them. How she has them. Why she has them.

Yet a large % of women and her parents are fucking this up.

They are making a major life-changing decision in such a wishy-washy, lackadaisical manner that it screws up their life for the next 20-odd years.

That's the prime years of their life, too. When they are young, when they should be alive and filled with joy and happiness. When they should be part of a well-knit and loving family, community, helping to bring up strong and wholesome children to be proud of in their later years.

Instead they're stuck with doing their best to make ends meet - even with the help of das guberment and it's confiscatory taxes, plus stealing money from the pocket of the putative father.

Stupidity uber alles.

I'm not saying that these women are dumb. Far from it. Some of them are quite smart chicks. Unfortunately when someone with a 161 IQ turns around and becomes a single mommy ("it just happened!" - fucktard) I simply have to shake my bloody head at them. What organ were you thinking with, girl?

And we disparagingly say that MEN think with their dick.
Let's dig through a few more things on the Child Poverty Monitor front page:

* Staying home from school because they don't have the full uniform - I'm kinda torn with this one. One hand says "school uniforms are expensive bullshit" while the other hand says "school uniforms are necessary to stop the kids from dressing inappropriately". Comes down to it: if the schools are that Nazi-like...I have no fucking idea.

* Many children don't go to the doctor when sick because they can't afford the appointment costs and medicine - semi-bullshit. Children under 6yo have no (zero) fees. Recently this has been extended to children under 13yo. That's an improvement, which is what the site is supposed to be set up to track anyway.

* Staying home from school because they don't have a lunch to take - semi-bullshit. I see, very often, very fat women (I'm talking Beluga fuckin' Whale size) with skinny children. There's food there. It just ain't goin' in the right mouth. The government also provides free breakfast since 2013, in the form of milk and weetbix.

* Doing badly at school, not getting a good job, having poor health, falling into a life of crime - I will say "yes" to that. All of these are contributed to by poverty. Been known for yonks.

* Digging further in, the incidence of child poverty in 1984 was 15% and now it's 29% (how the hell that adds up to 52% of children currently living in poverty I'm not sure - but we'll run with it for now). So the incidence of poverty is rising. I would go along with that - the incidence of juvenile delinquency and crime and general stupidity is rising as well, probably somewhere along the same rate.

* Take part in our campaign and tell New Zealand #itsnotchoice - BULLSHIT! It's not the child's choice, but it sure as shit was the momma's! He was good enough to part her legs for. He's not good enough to be her husband and help bring up children. He's making enough that it's worth stinging him for child-support for the next 15 years. She can fill her fat belly but not her kiddies.
It's interesting to me to note that the rise in child poverty seems to rise with the incidence of numbers of single mommies:

1986 - 5.8%
1991 - 7.0%
1996 - 7.8%

I can't find statistics for the rise in single mommies for last few years, beyond the 49% of all New Zealand children being born to single mommies. That alone is shocking enough, though. There must have been quite an explosion. If I assume that a single mommy has 2 kiddies on average, that means 25% of women in NZ are single mommies. The chances are probably much higher that it's only a single kid though, so maybe it's more like 40% of women are single mommies.

You can add to that the results of the 53% divorce-rate that I touch on here. The kiddies from these divorces most likely end up in the poverty-bracket also. They certainly end up in the "troubled" section of society.

Riddle me this: In what fucked-up society is a businessman who makes $150k a year - who certainly never beat the shit out of his wife - suddenly hit with a divorce/frivorce - and is considered by all and sundry to be a loser and not worth spit?

Remind me again: Why we are paying for these mutilated beggars?

Saturday, 19 December 2015

Random Brain-Dump

Keoni Galt over at Hawai'ian Libertarian has been going great guns over the last month with his observations on the world:

Remember the Reason for the $ea$on
The Illusion of Choice aka DuhMockRuh$€¥
Programmed Obsession With Evil

Satan bought my soul for 10¢ on the dollar. Maybe if I was a better person, he would have paid 20¢. There are times when I wonder.
I'm supposed to care about money. I'm supposed to take corporate cock up the ass while singing the National Anthem.


The stress and the bullshit take over, and your soul is poisoned forever. The dream vanishes. Only the lifestyle remains.

You spend half your life being bored as shit about your job, the other half talking about how interesting it is. Yak yak yak for 12 hours a day.

If you get some clarity, you start sweeping away the ashes and make something more meaningful to you. Fuck everyone else.
Money is no object. You are an object.

You might hate feeling crazy. Unfortunately, your job depends on it. Sanity would make you pull a gun and do something about it.

So you walk around, looking busy, handing out your business card - too busy to notice the cock up your ass.
Satan's wet dreams don't have people in them.

Much of the wastelands of the interwebs, out here, is nothing more than an insane rant. Then someone writes it up in a book. The subject, the subset, of an insane rant.

"I rote this! Pay me $$$! On your knees and suck Satan's cock! Swallow! You know you love it! I am your GURU!! YOU WILL BOW DOWN BEFORE ME AND SUCK MY COCK AND WORSHIP ME!!!1!"

Then it all goes onto next year's ash pile of indifference.

An endless cycle of meaningless consumerism.

Do some of these do it for the money, or just to be a fuckin' asshole?
The PUA.

"Y'know, I'm kinda bored, kinda lonely and kinda drunk - but I wouldn't mind fucking you."

"Wow, I think you're an amazing person and would love to get to know you better."

The latter is a tarted up version of the former.

So I hurt you? Too bad. I was just taking the Temporary Boredom Cure™.
Any blog.


Yeah, stroke it harder, kiddo.


"I want a man who's tall, dark, handsome, young, great with kids, absolutely loves me to bits, gives me heaps of time and attention, and oh he needs to make six figures."

The divorce.

The doublethink.

Fuckin' amusing.

How else can a man make $150k a year and still somehow be made to feel like a loser? And all of female society agrees?

Get so drunk and hungover that you puke.

Ram your head into a wall and then puke.

There's a difference?

Oh. Yes. The second is cheaper.

So much alcohol in your blood. To have another drink, just open a vein and suck on it.
The walk of shame (that they're trying to change to the Strut of the Slut™).

As she limps home.

As she walks funny.

Are there moments of clarity?

Is there a moment where she realizes, where she decides, that God has made a friend?

Chances are she'll always be the hypocritical born-again type.
Her: "Why do you like me?"

Him: "Start with your vagina and work backwards."
Is there someone out there more alive than I am?

I haven't met them in person yet.

Another drunk who's better than me: "Unlike you, I've seen life! *hic*"
There comes a point of not giving a damn.

Freedom in it's way.

I have no time for this crap.

I'm glad. It keeps some types out of my life.
Do I look fat in this?

You only look fat when you're naked.

Are you bikini bod ready?

And she's thinking: "I am so utterly fucked..."
You know why 90% of the internet is crap.

Because 90% of what people say is crap.
The cry of the PUA.

You are not important.

You sleeping with me is important.

Rinse. Repeat.
So she's crying in her whine.

"I got a facelift. I got plastic surgery. A boob job. A butt job. I tone up 6 hours a day. All to look younger for HIM! So what happens? He divorces me and starts fucking a teenage girl young enough to be our daughter."

Like I give a damn. Go buy yourself some blue cheese to go with that.
So I should say something scathing about the idiot's with big houses, corporate jobs, etc.

Aren't I the fucking clever one?
PUAs. Women.

Eventually you start to get the feeling that she'd still be a pain in the ass - even if she wasn't insane.

Fifty shades of shit. The Story of O.

Yanking her hair. Smacking her ass. Tying her up. Putting a gag in her mouth. (Though the last one is pure mental self-defense.)

You seduce a psycho woman with great care: "So...if I agree to beat you up, will you go out with me?"

You do this voluntarily?
Having a conversation.


Other than your pathetic little problems, what else are you interested in?
So we embrace reality.

Then we meet an asshole like you.

Every time.

Too many cats.

Not enough cock.

It's not a relationship. It's a mercy-fuck.

"I love you so much, I want to make a trophy out of you."

On to the next trophy.

Being a single, middle-aged barfly is where it's at, babe.
Living in a world where the exceptional is sacrificed to the bland.

I don't know what's exceptional any more.

Do I want to be exceptional? Or do I want to do things that I enjoy?

The point where it all changes. And something moves smoother.
Eco-warriors. Eco-fucktards.

Social justice warriors. Social justice fucktards.

The razor-edge of difference.
Narcissism. The Dark Triad. The Deadly Sins.

"I'm so fucking cool, even my ex's are in awe of me!"

So we should give him/her the time of day.

Heh. Heh. Heh.
The Hangover. (The movie.)

"Hi mom and dad. I'm in Vegas, I'm really drunk, and I just got married to Jade, who's a stripper and I really love... *BEEEEP*"
You've lived for 50 years.

You've dated for 35 years.

You've been married for 10 years.

You've been divorced for 5 years.

And you still have the delusion that it's actually possible to like other people.
You're not getting fucked up the ass enough.

Time to get a job in the film industry.
She just wanted to be in the movies.

She got what she wanted.

Her stage name: Belle Starr.

She should have specified what kind of movies...
Life came along and broke him like a twig. He whines about it. Scream at the God who made you. Alright for Him, on His perch.

God promised Men that there would be good wives to be found at all corners of the Earth. Then He made the world round, and He laughed and laughed and laughed...
"We worked out for the best," she said.

The words of every lying cunt on the divorce-train.

Her dream. To be living a fabulous life.

Yeah, right. You're 50 kid.

Do those ashes of dreams still stir?
The streets have a name.

Most people are too well-mannered to speak it.
Society's idea of happiness.

When a celebrity's life goes to shit.

Then they get paid to spread their dirty laundry in the news.

The pain. The pain. The pain. What's your number? The pain.

Round and round again.

I don't need a lot to be happy. Just enough to pay the rent and enjoy a beer with my friends. I don't think that's asking for too much...




I once harbored the delusional belief that I would meet "the right people" in bars.

The Manosphere is rife with the same belief, in their search for genuinely high quality women in bars.

It took me about 3 months to realize that something was very wrong with my belief. I kept checking it out though. In 6 months I was getting pretty sure that my idea of finding a woman there was crap. In 9 months the delusion was pretty-much gone, and finally - after about 12 months - it was entirely wiped away.

Then I was directed into the Manosphere.

There I found that everybody still holds that delusion. At least, in the PUA arena - in which young and good-looking = high quality.

Now, I thought I'd end up going down the PUA track. Hell, I even tried, and had some success with it.

But I just couldn't get past the insanity.

I couldn't delude myself any more.

I couldn't get past the smell of shit - the rotten attitude - no matter how young and good-looking the girl.

Do I bother too much now?

The girl I'm currently with is no stunner. In fact, I tend to avoid stunners like the plague. Can't get past the smell of shit. Absolutely will not tolerate it.

My way or the highway. You smell of shit, you don't even make it to the "my way" and go straight to the "highway".

Heading in to Christmas time. Uncharitable thoughts.

My current girl knows the my way/highway. She pushes, in minor ways, occasionally. She knows, one middling or major slip-up and she's done. Without remorse.

It's been getting on to a year. A very stressful one for me.

She's making the bid for something more.

I'm not getting married again.

"I love you." At least she didn't trot that out too soon.

I find myself not that enthused.

Wednesday, 16 December 2015

Fuck Your Feelings

If a tree falls on you, do you think it gives a fuck about your feelings?

What about that rock?

Grow up.

Unfortunately, the crazy feminist-leftist-marxist weirdos who must bleat - at great length - about every minor bruise to their ego are incapable of growing up.

Eventually you start to grow up. Eventually you start to realize. Life is short. Your energy is limited. Your attention is limited.

Eventually they lose the only thing of value that they ever had. Then they will start whining and bitching about being neglected and they still think that they are worth paying any attention to.

While at the same time, screaming in fury that a man was in the same room that they were in. Or left the room ten minutes before she walked in. Or breathed the same fucking air that she did in the hallway.

Like I said, way back when: I don't have time for this crap. Eventually you realize it.

Friday, 4 December 2015

An Unforgiving Teacher and Friend

Didact writes with the most solid reasoning that I have yet seen in the manosphere regarding why you should lift iron: My Teacher, The Iron
This place is for the weak, so they may learn to be strong.
This place is for the strong, so they may learn to be humble.
 Go, earn your humility and strength.